ConStands Motorcycle Paddock Stand Front Head Lift  incl. 5 Pin Set, black mat

ConStands Motorcycle Paddock Stand Front Head Lift incl. 5 Pin Set, black mat

ConStands

Item no.  303902

MPN: pdhead-black-matt

Discount:

10%
99.90 €
89.99
incl. VAT  plus shipping costs
Shipping to UK 2-4 business days (USA:7-10)
Item description

ConStands paddock stand front head lift

  • Easy and safe lifting of front wheel for most repair and maintenance jobs
  • Extra heavy duty construction
  • Solid wheels
  • Allows the removal of the tubes of the fork and the front wheel
  • Releases the pressure on the shock absorbers
  • Ideally suitable for long term storage and hibernation
  • Five pin adapters included (13mm, 15mm, 16.5mm, 17mm, and 18mm)
  • Note: Can only be used in combination with rear paddock stand
ConStands

Mounting Instructions


Suitable for:

MakeModelfrom yearto year
ApriliaMana 85020082012
ApriliaMana 850 GT20092016
ApriliaRS 12519962005
ApriliaShiver 75020072016
ApriliaShiver 750 GT20092014
BMWG 650 Xcountry20072010
BMWG 650 Xmoto20072010
BMWS 1000 RR20092012
BuellXB12 R Firebolt20032007
BuellXB12 S Lightning20032010
BuellXB12 Scg Lightning Low20062010
BuellXB12 Ss Lightning Long20062010
BuellXB12 STT Lightning Super TT20072008
BuellXB12 SX City X20102010
HondaAfrica Twin XRV 75019902003
HondaCBR 1000 RR Fireblade20042007
HondaCBR 900 RR Fireblade19962003
KawasakiNinja 250 R20082012
KawasakiNinja 30020132016
KawasakiNinja H220152018
KawasakiNinja H2R20152016
KawasakiZR-719992004
KawasakiZR-7S20012004
KawasakiZRX 110019972000
KawasakiZRX 120020012004
KawasakiZRX 1200 R20012007
KawasakiZRX 1200 S20012004
KawasakiZX-10R20042016
KawasakiZX-12R20002006
KawasakiZX-6R19952016
KawasakiZX-6R 63620132016
KawasakiZX-9R19982003
KTM990 Super Duke/ R20052013
SuzukiB-King20072012
SuzukiGSX 650 F20082016
SuzukiGSX-R 100020012015
SuzukiGSX-R 60019972016
SuzukiGSX-R 75019962017
SuzukiGSX-S 100020152017
SuzukiHayabusa19992016
SuzukiV-Strom 100020022017
SuzukiV-Strom 65020042016
TriumphDaytona 60020032004
TriumphDaytona 67520062016
TriumphDaytona 675 R20112016
TriumphSpeed Four20022005
TriumphSpeed Triple20112015
TriumphSpeed Triple R20122016
TriumphSpeed Triple S20162016
TriumphStreet Triple20072016
TriumphStreet Triple R20082016
YamahaBT 1100 Bulldog20022006
YamahaYZF-R119982014
YamahaYZF-R619992014
YamahaYZF-R6 S20062007
Aprilia Mana 850 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012
Aprilia Mana 850 GT 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Aprilia RS 125 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005
Aprilia Shiver 750 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Aprilia Shiver 750 GT 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
BMW G 650 Xcountry 2007 2008 2009 2010
BMW G 650 Xmoto 2007 2008 2009 2010
BMW S 1000 RR 2009 2010 2011 2012
Buell XB12 R Firebolt 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007
Buell XB12 S Lightning 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
Buell XB12 Scg Lightning Low 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
Buell XB12 Ss Lightning Long 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010
Buell XB12 STT Lightning Super TT 2007 2008
Buell XB12 SX City X 2010
Honda Africa Twin XRV 750 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003
Honda CBR 1000 RR Fireblade 2004 2005 2006 2007
Honda CBR 900 RR Fireblade 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003
Kawasaki Ninja 250 R 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012
Kawasaki Ninja 300 2013 2014 2015 2016
Kawasaki Ninja H2 2015 2016 2017 2018
Kawasaki Ninja H2R 2015 2016
Kawasaki ZR-7 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004
Kawasaki ZR-7S 2001 2002 2003 2004
Kawasaki ZRX 1100 1997 1998 1999 2000
Kawasaki ZRX 1200 2001 2002 2003 2004
Kawasaki ZRX 1200 R 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007
Kawasaki ZRX 1200 S 2001 2002 2003 2004
Kawasaki ZX-10R 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Kawasaki ZX-12R 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Kawasaki ZX-6R 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Kawasaki ZX-6R 636 2013 2014 2015 2016
Kawasaki ZX-9R 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003
KTM 990 Super Duke/ R 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013
Suzuki B-King 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012
Suzuki GSX 650 F 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Suzuki GSX-R 1000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Suzuki GSX-R 600 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Suzuki GSX-R 750 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Suzuki GSX-S 1000 2015 2016 2017
Suzuki Hayabusa 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Suzuki V-Strom 1000 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Suzuki V-Strom 650 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Triumph Daytona 600 2003 2004
Triumph Daytona 675 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Triumph Daytona 675 R 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Triumph Speed Four 2002 2003 2004 2005
Triumph Speed Triple 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Triumph Speed Triple R 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Triumph Speed Triple S 2016
Triumph Street Triple 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Triumph Street Triple R 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Yamaha BT 1100 Bulldog 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
Yamaha YZF-R1 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
Yamaha YZF-R6 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
Yamaha YZF-R6 S 2006 2007

More details:

The product on offer is an accessory or spare part and thus is not an original product of the vehicle manufacturer. The name of the vehicle manufacturer is stated only as an indication of the determination of the product being offered as an accessory or spare part, to clarify, for which vehicle the product on offer fits.
Reviews
This item has not been rated yet

Matching accessories

ConStands

Discount:

40%
99.90 €  59.99
Shipping to UK 2-4 business days (USA:7-10)
ConStands

Discount:

25%
139.90 €  104.99
Shipping to UK 2-4 business days (USA:7-10)